Streatham Dry Cleaners – Professional Dry Cleaning & Laundry | MyDryCleaners

Searching for a reliable dry cleaner in Streatham? MyDryCleaners is your local expert — based just minutes away on Tooting Bec Road, SW17, with collection and delivery across Streatham so you can get professional cleaning without leaving home. We offer dry cleaning, laundry, ironing, bedding, clothing alterations, and shoe care — all at competitive prices with a fast turnaround.

WhatsApp Us to Book →


Dry Cleaning in Streatham — Trusted Local Service

From everyday workwear to special occasion garments, our Streatham dry cleaning service handles everything with care. We use professional-grade solvents and techniques safe for wool, silk, cashmere, linen, satin, and embellished fabrics — delivering a result you simply can’t replicate at home.

We serve customers across Streatham Common, Streatham Hill, Streatham High Road, and the surrounding SW2, SW16, and SW17 postcodes.


Our Services & Prices

Dry Cleaning

ItemPrice
Suit 2 Piece£14.95
Suit Three-Piece£18.00
Suit Dinner£16.95
Morning Suit£20.95
Blazer / Jacket£8.95
Waistcoat£5.90
Standard Dress£15.95
Dress Evening£22.00
Dress Evening Long£24.00
Wedding Dress£89.00
Dress Long£19.95
Dress Silk£17.95
Dress With Trim£19.95
Full Length Coat£18.95
Overcoat£15.95
Puff / Down Coat£25.95
Raincoat£18.95
Coat With Trim£15.95
Burberry Jacket / Coat£44.90
Canada Goose Jacket / Coat£39.90
Moncler Jacket / Coat£50.00
Prada Jacket / Coat£45.00
Top / Blouse£6.95
Silk Blouse / Top£6.90
Beaded Blouse / Top£9.90
Jumper£7.95
Hoodie£10.95
Jeans£7.95
Standard Trouser£7.95
Silk Trouser£9.95
Skirt Standard£7.95
Long Skirt£8.90
Skirt Silk£9.90
Indian Saree£20.00
Jumpsuit£18.00
Fur Coat£90.00
Leather Jacket£70.00
Leather Coat£80.95

Wash, Dry & Fold

ServicePrice
Mixed Wash & Tumble Dry – Up To 6kg£15.00
Separate Wash & Tumble Dry – Up To 12kg£29.95
Extra per kg£2.90/kg

Ironing Only

ItemPrice
Shirt£1.75
T-Shirt£1.75
Trouser£3.75
Top / Blouse£3.50
Silk Blouse / Top£3.50
Skirt£3.50
Long Skirt£4.50
Jumper£4.00
Shorts£3.75
Jacket / Blazer£5.50
Full Length Coat£7.00
Standard Coat£6.50
Jumpsuit£5.50
Jubba£8.00
Sari£10.00
Scarf£3.50

Bedding & Household

ItemPrice
Duvet Single£18.00
Duvet Double£25.00
Duvet King / Superking£30.00
Duvet (Down/Feather) Single£25.00
Duvet (Down/Feather) Double£30.00
Duvet (Down/Feather) King£35.00
Blanket Single£16.00
Blanket Double£18.00
Blanket King£25.00
Mattress Protector Single£15.00
Mattress Protector Double£20.00
Mattress Protector King£25.00
Bath Robe£8.00
Bath Towel£6.95
Sofa Cover Large£15.00
Bed Set Single/Double£15.95
Bed Set King Size£17.95

Clothing Alterations

AlterationPrice
Trouser Shortening£16.95
Trouser Tapering£18.00
Trouser Waist In/Out£18.00
Trouser Lengthening£16.95
Dress Shortening£25.00
Dress Tapering£22.00
Skirt Shortening£17.95
Re-hem Dress/Skirt/Coat£16.00
Sleeve Shortening£35.00
Button Repair£3.00
Small Repair£10.00
Patch Repair£18.00
New Zip (0″–10″)£16.95
New Zip (10″–30″)£30.00
Lining – Dress£45.00
Lining – Jacket£75.00
Lining – Skirt£40.00

Shoe Care

ServicePrice
Shoe Shine£15.00
Trainer Shoe Cleaning£35.00
Ladies Rubber Heels£12.95
Mens Rubber Heels£16.90
Boot Zip Repair£45.00
Ladies Leather Half Sole£49.95
Mens Leather Half Sole£49.95
Ladies Heel Tips£15.00

Collection & Delivery Across Streatham

We offer free collection and delivery throughout Streatham and surrounding areas. No need to carry heavy bags or rearrange your schedule — we come to you.

Areas we collect from:

  • Streatham Common (SW16)
  • Streatham Hill (SW2)
  • Streatham High Road (SW16)
  • Streatham Vale (SW16)
  • Norbury (SW16)
  • Tooting (SW17)
  • Balham (SW12)
  • Mitcham (CR4)
  • Tulse Hill (SE21)
  • West Norwood (SE27)

Not on the list? Just ask — we cover a wide range of South London postcodes.


What We Dry Clean in Streatham

Our Streatham customers regularly bring us:

  • Suits — business, dinner, morning, and wedding suits
  • Coats and jackets — wool, down, raincoats, leather, and designer outerwear
  • Dresses — evening gowns, silk dresses, wedding dresses, and casual wear
  • Workwear and uniforms — shirts, trousers, blazers, and corporate attire
  • Delicate fabrics — silk, cashmere, linen, satin, chiffon, and beaded garments
  • Ethnic wear — Indian sarees, jubbas, shalwar kameez, and formal cultural dress
  • Designer garments — Burberry, Moncler, Canada Goose, Prada handled with specialist care
  • Bedding and household — duvets, blankets, mattress protectors, bath robes
  • Leather and fur — specialist cleaning for leather jackets, fur coats, and suede

Why Streatham Residents Choose MyDryCleaners

  • Minutes from Streatham — easily accessible from SW16 and SW2
  • Collection & delivery — we come to your door across Streatham and South London
  • All fabrics, all garments — one dry cleaner for everything in your wardrobe
  • Fast turnaround — most items ready within 48–72 hours
  • Clear, upfront pricing — no surprises, no hidden fees
  • In-house alterations — clean and alter in a single visit
  • Specialist care — designer coats, wedding dresses, silk, leather, and fur all handled correctly
  • Trusted local service — relied on by households and professionals across South London

How It Works

  1. Contact us via WhatsApp, phone, or email
  2. We collect your garments at a time and address that suits you
  3. We clean using professional dry cleaning — or laundry, ironing, or alterations as needed
  4. We deliver everything back fresh, pressed, and ready to wear

Simple. No queuing. No carrying bags.


Frequently Asked Questions

Is there a dry cleaner near Streatham? Yes — MyDryCleaners on Tooting Bec Rd, SW17 is just minutes from Streatham. We also collect and deliver across Streatham Common, Streatham Hill, and the full SW16 area, so you never need to leave home.

How much does dry cleaning cost in Streatham? Prices start from £6.90 for a silk blouse, £8.95 for a blazer, £14.95 for a 2-piece suit, and £89.00 for a wedding dress. Full pricing is listed above.

Do you offer collection from Streatham High Road? Yes — we collect from across Streatham, including the High Road, Streatham Common, and Streatham Hill. WhatsApp us to arrange.

How long does dry cleaning take? Standard turnaround is 48–72 hours. For urgent items, contact us and we’ll do our best to accommodate.

Do you clean duvets and bedding in Streatham? Yes — single duvets from £18.00, king size from £30.00. We also clean blankets, mattress protectors, sofa covers, and bath robes.

Can you clean a wedding dress in Streatham? Yes — our specialist wedding dress dry cleaning service is available to Streatham customers, with collection from your home. Priced at £89.00.

Do you clean leather and fur? Yes. Leather jackets from £70.00, leather coats from £80.95, and fur coats from £90.00 — all handled with appropriate specialist care.

Do you offer alterations? Yes — clothing alterations are available in-house alongside dry cleaning. Trouser shortening from £16.95, dress shortening from £25.00, button repair from £3.00.

What designer brands do you clean? We regularly clean Burberry (£44.90), Canada Goose (£39.90), Moncler (£50.00), and Prada (£45.00) outerwear, as well as other luxury brands.


Visit Us or Get in Touch

MyDryCleaners 18 Tooting Bec Rd, London SW17 8BD

WhatsApp: https://wa.me/447936818982 Phone: 07936818982 Email: Info@mydrycleaners.co.uk

Book a Collection in Streatham →


MyDryCleaners also serves Clapham, Balham, Tooting, Brixton, Battersea, Norbury, Mitcham, Tulse Hill, and across South London.